World Championships 2023
Heerenveen (NED) 2 - 5 March 2023 Source: live.isuresults.eu
5000m Men 2 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick ROEST | MSA | NED | 6.08,94 | ||
2 | Davide GHIOTTO | MSA | ITA | 6.11,12 | ||
3 | Bart SWINGS | M30 | BEL | 6.13,06 | SB | |
4 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | M35 | NED | 6.13,51 | ||
5 | Marcel BOSKER | MSA | NED | 6.15,35 | ||
6 | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MSA | JPN | 6.21,41 | ||
7 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | M30 | NOR | 6.21,83 | SB | |
8 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MN4 | NOR | 6.22,44 | ||
9 | Sigurd HENRIKSEN | MA1 | NOR | 6.24,64 | ||
10 | Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 | MSA | JPN | 6.25,40 | ||
11 | Felix RIJHNEN | M30 | GER | 6.25,65 | ||
12 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN4 | USA | 6.26,09 | ||
13 | Graeme FISH | MSA | CAN | 6.26,17 | ||
14 | Casey DAWSON | MN3 | USA | 6.26,28 | ||
15 | Andrea GIOVANNINI | MSA | ITA | 6.26,52 | ||
16 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MSA | JPN | 6.26,98 | ||
17 | Jordan BELCHOS | M30 | CAN | 6.28,54 | ||
18 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M35 | CAN | 6.28,99 | ||
19 | Timothy LOUBINEAUD | MSA | FRA | 6.36,53 | ||
20 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MSA | KAZ | 6.37,55 |
SB - Season Best
Team Sprint Men 2 March 2023
Rank | Team | Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CANADA | CAN | 1.19,26 | ||||
|
|||||||
2 | NETHERLANDS | NED | 1.19,67 | ||||
|
|||||||
3 | NORWAY | NOR | 1.19,80 | ||||
|
|||||||
4 | POLAND | POL | 1.20,21 | ||||
|
|||||||
5 | GERMANY | GER | 1.21,01 | ||||
|
|||||||
6 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | USA | 1.21,02 | ||||
|
|||||||
7 | KAZAKHSTAN | KAZ | 1.22,90 | ||||
|
|||||||
DNF | CHINA | CHN | DNF | ||||
|
500m Men 3 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan STOLZ | MA2 | USA | 34,10 | ||
2 | Laurent DUBREUIL | M30 | CAN | 34,46 | ||
3 | Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 | MN3 | JPN | 34,48 | ||
4 | Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 | M30 | JPN | 34,51 | ||
5 | Merijn SCHEPERKAMP | MN4 | NED | 34,57 | ||
6 | Hein OTTERSPEER | M30 | NED | 34,79 | ||
7 | Dai Dai N'TAB | MSA | NED | 34,87(7) | ||
8 | Damian ŻUREK | MN4 | POL | 34,87(8) | ||
9 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MSA | JPN | 34,93 | ||
10 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | M30 | NOR | 34,97 | ||
11 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 35,00 | ||
12 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MSA | KOR | 35,01(2) | ||
12 | Christopher FIOLA | MSA | CAN | 35,01(2) | ||
14 | Marek KANIA | MSA | POL | 35,05 | ||
15 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | M30 | KOR | 35,07 | ||
16 | Bjørn MAGNUSSEN | MSA | NOR | 35,09(0) | SB | |
17 | Marten LIIV | MSA | EST | 35,09(4) | ||
18 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MN1 | ESP | 35,11 | ||
19 | David BOSA | M30 | ITA | 35,17 | ||
20 | Cooper MCLEOD | MN2 | USA | 35,25 | ||
21 | KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 | M30 | KOR | 35,29 | ||
22 | Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин | MN1 | KAZ | 35,30 | ||
23 | LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 | MSA | CHN | 35,31 | ||
24 | Frank ROTH | MN3 | CAN | 35,32 |
SB - Season Best
Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men 3 March 2023
Rank | Team | Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NETHERLANDS | NED | 3.38,26 | ||||
|
|||||||
2 | CANADA | CAN | 3.38,43 | ||||
|
|||||||
3 | NORWAY | NOR | 3.40,93 | ||||
|
|||||||
4 | ITALY | ITA | 3.42,69 | ||||
|
|||||||
5 | JAPAN | JPN | 3.43,67 | ||||
|
|||||||
6 | POLAND | POL | 3.51,35 | ||||
|
|||||||
7 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | USA | 3.58,10 | ||||
|
|||||||
DNF | DENMARK | DEN | DNF | ||||
|
1000m Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan STOLZ | MA2 | USA | 1.07,11 | ||
2 | Thomas KROL | M30 | NED | 1.07,78 | ||
3 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MSA | GBR | 1.08,02 | ||
4 | Kjeld NUIS | M30 | NED | 1.08,10 | ||
5 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | M30 | NOR | 1.08,26 | ||
6 | Hein OTTERSPEER | M30 | NED | 1.08,31 | ||
7 | Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU | M30 | CAN | 1.08,73 | ||
8 | Mathias VOSTÉ | MSA | BEL | 1.08,75 | ||
9 | Marten LIIV | MSA | EST | 1.08,82(1) | ||
10 | Cooper MCLEOD | MN2 | USA | 1.08,82(3) | ||
11 | Laurent DUBREUIL | M30 | CAN | 1.08,90 | ||
12 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MSA | JPN | 1.08,92 | ||
13 | Damian ŻUREK | MN4 | POL | 1.09,09 | ||
14 | David BOSA | M30 | ITA | 1.09,10 | ||
15 | NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 | MN4 | CHN | 1.09,15 | ||
16 | Ryota KOJIMA 小島 良太 | MSA | JPN | 1.09,21 | ||
17 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 1.09,32 | ||
18 | Moritz KLEIN | MN3 | GER | 1.09,45 | ||
19 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MSA | GER | 1.09,60 | ||
20 | Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 | MN2 | JPN | 1.09,79 | ||
21 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MN1 | ESP | 1.10,00 | ||
22 | LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 | MSA | CHN | 1.10,19 | ||
23 | Vincent DE HAÎTRE | MSA | CAN | 1.10,29 | ||
24 | LIU Bin 刘斌 | MB2 | CHN | 1.10,89 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Mass Start (16 laps) Final Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bart SWINGS | M30 | BEL | 7.30,99 | 60 | |
2 | Bart HOOLWERF | MSA | NED | 7.31,05 | 40 | |
3 | Andrea GIOVANNINI | MSA | ITA | 7.31,09 | 23 | |
4 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | M35 | KOR | 7.31,36 | 10 | |
5 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | M35 | NED | 8.17,45 | 7 | |
6 | Kristian Gamme ULEKLEIV | MSA | NOR | 7.31,53 | 6 | |
7 | Daniele DI STEFANO | MSA | ITA | 7.31,56 | 6 | |
8 | Gabriel ODOR | MN3 | AUT | 8.03,01 | 2 | |
9 | Livio WENGER | M30 | SUI | 7.31,77 | ||
10 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN4 | USA | 7.31,85 | ||
11 | Kota KIKUCHI 菊池 耕太 | MSA | JPN | 7.31,94 | ||
12 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MSA | USA | 7.32,18 | ||
13 | Felix MALY | MSA | GER | 7.32,73 | ||
14 | Connor HOWE | MN4 | CAN | 7.33,30 | ||
15 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MN3 | KOR | 4.22,69 | ||
DQ | Peter MICHAEL | M30 | NZL | DQ |
Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 1 Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter MICHAEL | M30 | NZL | 7.53,98 | 63 | |
2 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MN3 | KOR | 8.00,32 | 40 | |
3 | Connor HOWE | MN4 | CAN | 8.00,49 | 20 | |
4 | Livio WENGER | M30 | SUI | 8.00,65 | 10 | |
5 | Bart SWINGS | M30 | BEL | 8.00,80 | 10 | |
6 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | M35 | NED | 8.01,39 | 8 | |
7 | Daniele DI STEFANO | MSA | ITA | 8.13,41 | 4 | |
8 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MSA | USA | 8.15,38 | 2 | |
9 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MSA | DEN | 8.05,36 | ||
10 | Felix RIJHNEN | M30 | GER | 8.20,97 | ||
11 | Timothy LOUBINEAUD | MSA | FRA | 8.32,03 | ||
12 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MSA | JPN | 7.35,96 |
Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 2 Men 4 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristian Gamme ULEKLEIV | MSA | NOR | 7.56,44 | 60 | |
2 | Felix MALY | MSA | GER | 7.56,67 | 40 | |
3 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | M35 | KOR | 7.56,87 | 20 | |
4 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN4 | USA | 7.57,42 | 10 | |
5 | Kota KIKUCHI 菊池 耕太 | MSA | JPN | 7.57,71 | 8 | |
6 | Bart HOOLWERF | MSA | NED | 7.59,19 | 7 | |
7 | Andrea GIOVANNINI | MSA | ITA | 8.00,40 | 5 | |
8 | Gabriel ODOR | MN3 | AUT | 7.59,22 | 4 | |
9 | Hayden MAYEUR | MSA | CAN | 7.57,97 | 3 | |
10 | Stefan DUE SCHMIDT | MSA | DEN | 7.59,73 | ||
11 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MSA | KAZ | 8.19,93 | ||
12 | CONG Zhenlong 丛振龙 | MA1 | CHN | 8.20,27 |
1500m Men 5 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan STOLZ | MA2 | USA | 1.43,59 | ||
2 | Kjeld NUIS | M30 | NED | 1.43,82 | ||
3 | Thomas KROL | M30 | NED | 1.44,30 | ||
4 | Wesly DIJS | MSA | NED | 1.44,59 | ||
5 | Sander EITREM | MN2 | NOR | 1.44,64 | ||
6 | Bart SWINGS | M30 | BEL | 1.44,93 | ||
7 | Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU | M30 | CAN | 1.45,24 | ||
8 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MSA | NOR | 1.45,40 | ||
9 | NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 | MN4 | CHN | 1.45,50 | ||
10 | Connor HOWE | MN4 | CAN | 1.45,52 | ||
11 | Taiyo NONOMURA 野々村 太陽 | MN2 | JPN | 1.45,55 | ||
12 | Alessio TRENTINI | MSA | ITA | 1.46,04 | ||
13 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MSA | CAN | 1.46,06 | ||
14 | Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 | MN2 | JPN | 1.46,20 | ||
15 | Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 | MSA | JPN | 1.46,54 | ||
16 | Casey DAWSON | MN3 | USA | 1.46,75 | ||
17 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MSA | KAZ | 1.46,76 | ||
18 | Gabriel ODOR | MN3 | AUT | 1.46,89 | ||
19 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 1.46,93 | ||
20 | Stefan EMELE | MSA | GER | 1.47,04 | ||
21 | UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 | M30 | KOR | 1.47,10 | ||
22 | Francesco BETTI | MN4 | ITA | 1.47,98 | ||
23 | SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 | MSA | CHN | 1.50,68 | ||
DNF | Peder KONGSHAUG | MN2 | NOR | DNF |
10000m Men 5 March 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davide GHIOTTO | MSA | ITA | 12.41,35 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | M35 | NED | 12.55,64 | ||
3 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M35 | CAN | 13.01,84 | ||
4 | Patrick ROEST | MSA | NED | 13.02,92 | ||
5 | Graeme FISH | MSA | CAN | 13.03,51 | SB | |
6 | Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 | MSA | JPN | 13.12,59 | ||
7 | Sigurd HENRIKSEN | MA1 | NOR | 13.14,77 | ||
8 | Andrea GIOVANNINI | MSA | ITA | 13.18,41 | ||
9 | Takahiro ITO 伊藤 貴裕 | MSA | JPN | 13.19,07 | ||
10 | Fridtjof PETZOLD | MSA | GER | 13.21,39 | ||
11 | Casey DAWSON | MN3 | USA | 13.22,32 | ||
DNF | Sander EITREM | MN2 | NOR | DNF |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names