Masters Bests

Ladies Click on age group for history

500m

AG 30 36,50 Nao KODAIRA JPN JPN 8 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 35 37,14 Jenny WOLF GER GER 8 November 2013 Calgary (CAN)
AG 40 38,56 Tomomi OKAZAKI JPN JPN 9 March 2013 Calgary (CAN)
AG 45 40,55 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 20 October 2017 Inzell (GER)
AG 50 42,76 Anja BOLLAART NED NED 21 January 2017 Inzell (GER)
AG 55 44,15 Monique BOEREMA NED NED 16 March 2017 Calgary (CAN)
AG 60 47,39 Ria SLIKKER NED NED 13 March 2008 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 65 48,35 Barb JOHNSON USA USA 27 January 2018 Inzell (GER)
AG 70 51,41 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 7 December 2015 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 75 59,59 Tatyana SIDOROVA RUS RUS 11 February 2012 Astana (KAZ)
AG 80 1.36,68 Barbro FLODIN SWE SWE 13 February 2013 Stockholm (SWE)

1000m

AG 30 1.12,09 Nao KODAIRA JPN JPN 10 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 35 1.14,44 Anzhelika KOTYUGA BLR BLR 23 January 2005 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 40 1.17,37 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 2 November 2013 Calgary (CAN)
AG 45 1.19,22 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 20 October 2017 Inzell (GER)
AG 50 1.23,28 Jacqueline MUNZEL USA USA 29 December 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 55 1.26,15 Monique BOEREMA NED NED 18 March 2017 Calgary (CAN)
AG 60 1.33,01 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 24 February 2007 Calgary (CAN)
AG 65 1.34,82 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 7 December 2009 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 70 1.42,67 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 20 December 2015 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 75 1.59,87 Tatyana SIDOROVA RUS RUS 20 December 2015 Kolomna (RUS)
AG 80 3.16,28 Alina KOMAROVA RUS RUS 26 November 2017 Moscow (RUS)

1500m

AG 30 1.52,86 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA RUS RUS 9 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 35 1.54,01 Yuliya SKOKOVA RUS RUS 9 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 40 1.54,54 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 16 November 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 45 1.58,02 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 29 December 2016 Inzell (GER)
AG 50 2.04,48 Jacqueline MUNZEL USA USA 31 December 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 55 2.13,25 Monique BOEREMA NED NED 19 March 2017 Calgary (CAN)
AG 60 2.20,69 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 23 February 2007 Calgary (CAN)
AG 65 2.24,15 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 23 January 2010 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 70 2.32,49 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 17 January 2016 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 75 3.06,90 Tatyana SIDOROVA RUS RUS 11 March 2012 Erfurt (GER)
AG 80 4.55,60 Alina KOMAROVA RUS RUS 25 November 2017 Moscow (RUS)

3000m

AG 30 3.55,98 Renate GROENEWOLD NED NED 16 November 2007 Calgary (CAN)
AG 35 3.58,07 Tory ANSUWAN CAN CAN 4 December 2009 Calgary (CAN)
AG 40 3.57,80 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 15 November 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 45 3.58,69 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 10 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 50 4.23,54 Jacqueline MUNZEL USA USA 27 December 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 55 4.44,53 Lyudmila FILIMONOVA RUS RUS 31 March 2018 Kolomna (RUS)
AG 60 4.48,14 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 25 February 2007 Calgary (CAN)
AG 65 4.56,52 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 19 December 2009 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 70 5.25,76 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 7 November 2015 Leeuwarden (NED)
AG 75 6.54,33 Alla BEREZINA RUS RUS 1 April 2016 Kolomna (RUS)
AG 80 10.00,43 Alina KOMAROVA RUS RUS 26 November 2017 Moscow (RUS)

5000m

AG 30 6.50,79 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 11 March 2007 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 35 6.45,04 Carien KLEIBEUKER NED NED 20 November 2015 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 40 6.56,53 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 13 February 2015 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 45 6.53,93 Claudia PECHSTEIN GER GER 11 February 2017 Gangneung (KOR)
AG 50 7.36,78 Jacqueline MUNZEL USA USA 1 January 2014 Salt Lake City (USA)
AG 55 8.24,50 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 23 March 2004 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 60 8.21,55 Thea KROONTJE NED NED 21 March 2007 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 65 9.26,55 Olga MAKAROVA (1948) RUS RUS 2 April 2016 Kolomna (RUS)

10000m

AG 30 14.19,73 Clara HUGHES CAN CAN 11 March 2005 Calgary (CAN)
AG 35 15.58,12 Daniëlle BEKKERING NED NED 16 March 2016 Groningen (NED)
AG 40 14.35,61 Carien KLEIBEUKER NED NED 13 March 2018 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 45 16.54,58 Ans OUDEJANS NED NED 21 March 2005 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 50 17.19,00 Karolin PALMERTZ CERNE SWE SWE 12 February 2017 Hamar (NOR)
AG 55 17.57,44 Ciska STARK NED NED 15 March 2018 Heerenveen (NED)
AG 60 27.00,40 Agnethe WEISSER NOR NOR 13 March 2010 Bjugn (NOR)
AG 65 32.01,06 Ragnhild COLLIN-HANSEN NOR NOR 15 March 2014 Bjugn (NOR)

These are the unofficial Masters Best times set by any master in any competition. The official records can be found on the IMSSC Masters International Records page