Romania - National Championships 2020
Inzell (GER) 8 - 9 February 2020 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de
500m Men 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN1 | ROU | 37,84 | PR SB | |
2 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 42,05 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN1 | ROU | 4.16,99 | ||
2 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 5.17,36 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior A 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA1 | ROU | 39,18 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB1 | ROU | 40,23 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB1 | ROU | 43,08 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior A 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB1 | ROU | 2.00,22 | PR SB | |
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA1 | ROU | 2.10,49 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB1 | ROU | 2.15,92 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MC2 | ROU | 38,73 | ||
2 | Damian PANAIT | MB2 | ROU | 42,64 | SB | |
3 | George TEPES | MB1 | ROU | 42,82 | PR SB | |
4 | Stefan ONET | MC2 | ROU | 46,61 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MC2 | ROU | 1.59,50 | PR SB | |
2 | Damian PANAIT | MB2 | ROU | 2.09,95 | PR SB | |
3 | Stefan ONET | MC2 | ROU | 2.24,11 | PR SB | |
DNS | George TEPES | MB1 | ROU | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MC2 | ROU | 42,75 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MC2 | ROU | 43,32 | PR SB | |
3 | Rares IACOV | MC2 | ROU | 45,43 | PR SB | |
4 | Sebastian LERA | MC1 | ROU | 50,75 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MC2 | ROU | 1.25,21 | PR SB | |
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MC2 | ROU | 1.28,09 | PR SB | |
3 | Rares IACOV | MC2 | ROU | 1.31,57 | PR SB | |
4 | Sebastian LERA | MC1 | ROU | 1.45,62 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darius BODOR | MYA | ROU | 47,07 | PR SB | |
2 | Tudor DEBU | MYB | ROU | 49,65 | PR SB | |
3 | Vlád POPA | MYA | ROU | 49,91 | PR SB | |
4 | Casian MOISA | MYA | ROU | 1.05,00 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darius BODOR | MYA | ROU | 1.34,84 | PR SB | |
2 | Vlád POPA | MYA | ROU | 1.42,72 | ||
3 | Tudor DEBU | MYB | ROU | 1.47,66 | ||
4 | Casian MOISA | MYA | ROU | 1.58,32 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 50,54 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYC | ROU | 51,36 | PR SB | |
3 | Robert MURESAN | MYD | ROU | 52,41 | PR SB | |
4 | Marius MONEA | MYD | ROU | 55,06 | PR SB | |
DQ | Luca SERBAN | MYC | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 31,49 | SB | |
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYC | ROU | 32,21 | SB | |
3 | Robert MURESAN | MYD | ROU | 32,23 | SB | |
4 | Luca SERBAN | MYC | ROU | 32,76 | SB | |
5 | Marius MONEA | MYD | ROU | 35,01 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David MEREUTA | MYE | ROU | 14,31 | SB | |
2 | Robert HORDJIK | MYE | ROU | 14,72 | SB | |
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYF | ROU | 15,14 | SB | |
4 | Mihail ENESCU | MYE | ROU | 15,41 |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David MEREUTA | MYE | ROU | 36,83 | SB | |
2 | Mihail ENESCU | MYE | ROU | 38,46 | SB | |
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYF | ROU | 38,69 | SB | |
4 | Robert HORDJIK | MYE | ROU | 40,35 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN1 | ROU | 1.59,97 | ||
2 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 2.25,58 | SB |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN1 | ROU | 8.01,43 | PR SB | |
2 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 9.16,19 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB1 | ROU | 1.19,80 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA1 | ROU | 1.20,76 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB1 | ROU | 1.26,61 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior A 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB1 | ROU | 4.16,34 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA1 | ROU | 4.24,58 | PR SB | |
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB1 | ROU | 5.14,88 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MC2 | ROU | 1.22,06 | ||
2 | Damian PANAIT | MB2 | ROU | 1.25,25 | PR SB | |
DQ | Stefan ONET | MC2 | ROU | DQ | ||
WDR | George TEPES | MB1 | ROU | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MC2 | ROU | 4.25,60 | PR SB | |
2 | Damian PANAIT | MB2 | ROU | 4.45,88 | PR SB | |
3 | Stefan ONET | MC2 | ROU | 5.19,86 | PR SB | |
WDR | George TEPES | MB1 | ROU | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MC2 | ROU | 42,54 | SB | |
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MC2 | ROU | 43,02 | PR SB | |
3 | Rares IACOV | MC2 | ROU | 45,76 | ||
4 | Sebastian LERA | MC1 | ROU | 50,53 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MC2 | ROU | 2.12,32 | PR SB | |
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MC2 | ROU | 2.17,36 | PR SB | |
3 | Rares IACOV | MC2 | ROU | 2.37,63 | ||
4 | Sebastian LERA | MC1 | ROU | 2.45,28 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darius BODOR | MYA | ROU | 46,78 | PR SB | |
2 | Vlád POPA | MYA | ROU | 49,96 | ||
3 | Casian MOISA | MYA | ROU | 54,69 | PR SB | |
DNF | Tudor DEBU | MYB | ROU | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darius BODOR | MYA | ROU | 1.35,02 | ||
2 | Vlád POPA | MYA | ROU | 1.41,36 | PR SB | |
3 | Tudor DEBU | MYB | ROU | 1.48,14 | ||
4 | Casian MOISA | MYA | ROU | 2.10,98 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 50,08 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYC | ROU | 51,19 | PR SB | |
3 | Luca SERBAN | MYC | ROU | 52,14 | PR SB | |
4 | Robert MURESAN | MYD | ROU | 52,97 | ||
DNS | Marius MONEA | MYD | ROU | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 31,21 | SB | |
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYC | ROU | 32,11 | SB | |
3 | Robert MURESAN | MYD | ROU | 32,40 | ||
4 | Luca SERBAN | MYC | ROU | 32,62 | SB | |
5 | Marius MONEA | MYD | ROU | 35,77 |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David MEREUTA | MYE | ROU | 14,59 | ||
2 | Robert HORDJIK | MYE | ROU | 14,79 | ||
3 | Mihail ENESCU | MYE | ROU | 15,01 | SB | |
4 | Andrei NECHITA | MYF | ROU | 23,05 |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 9 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David MEREUTA | MYE | ROU | 36,80 | SB | |
2 | Andrei NECHITA | MYF | ROU | 38,49 | SB | |
3 | Mihail ENESCU | MYE | ROU | 38,71 | ||
4 | Robert HORDJIK | MYE | ROU | 40,57 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names