World Junior Championships 2018
Salt Lake City (USA) 9 - 11 March 2018
500m Men 9 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 | MA2 | KOR | 34,66 | WRJ NRJ PR SB | |
2 | Torai ISHIKAWA 石川 斗来 | MA2 | JPN | 34,87 | PR SB | |
3 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MA1 | JPN | 35,00 | PR SB | |
4 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) | MA2 | IAR | 35,10 | ||
5 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MA2 | FIN | 35,27 | NRJ PR SB | |
6 | PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 | MA1 | KOR | 35,28 | ||
7 | Jeffrey ROSANELLI | MA2 | ITA | 35,29 | ||
8 | David LA RUE | MA2 | CAN | 35,39 | ||
9 | Austin KLEBA | MA1 | USA | 35,47 | ||
10 | Damian ŻUREK | MA1 | POL | 35,53 | PR SB | |
11 | Janno BOTMAN | MA1 | NED | 35,65 | PR SB | |
12 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA2 | CAN | 35,76 | PR SB | |
13 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA2 | NOR | 35,82 | PR SB | |
14 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA2 | GER | 35,86 | NRJ PR SB | |
15 | Enrico SALINO | MA2 | ITA | 35,90 | PR SB | |
16 | Ole JESKE | MA2 | GER | 35,94 | PR SB | |
17 | Connor HOWE | MA1 | CAN | 35,96 | PR SB | |
18 | Max REDER | MA1 | GER | 35,98 | PR SB | |
19 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MA2 | KOR | 36,04 | PR SB | |
20 | Francesco BETTI | MA1 | ITA | 36,10 | ||
21 | Daan BAKS | MA2 | NED | 36,16 | PR SB | |
22 | Sergei LOGINOV (1999) | MA1 | IAR | 36,17 | PR SB | |
23 | Tjerk de BOER | MA2 | NED | 36,19 | PR SB | |
24 | William GEBAUER | MA2 | USA | 36,41 | PR SB | |
25 | Louis HOLLAAR | MA2 | NED | 36,42 | PR SB | |
26 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MA1 | KAZ | 36,55 | ||
27 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MA2 | POL | 36,56 | ||
28 | Gabriel ODOR | MB2 | AUT | 36,58 | PR SB | |
29 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA2 | KOR | 36,68 | PR SB | |
30 | Yauheni HAHIYEU | MA1 | IAB | 36,74 | PR SB | |
31 | Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий | MB2 | KAZ | 36,85 | PR SB | |
32 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MC2 | ESP | 36,89 | NRJ PR SB | |
33 | Kaleb MULLER | MA2 | CAN | 36,91 | PR SB | |
34 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MB2 | KOR | 36,94 | PR SB | |
35 | Teun de WIT | MA1 | NED | 37,10 | PR SB | |
36 | Peter RICHES | MB1 | GBR | 37,11 | NRJ PR SB | |
37 | Lukas MANN | MA1 | GER | 37,17 | PR SB | |
38 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MA1 | POL | 37,26 | PR SB | |
39 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MA1 | NOR | 37,27 | PR SB | |
40 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA1 | USA | 37,29 | PR SB | |
41 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MA2 | USA | 37,37 | PR SB | |
42 | Casey DAWSON | MB2 | USA | 37,38 | PR SB | |
43 | Egor SHKOLIN | MA2 | IAR | 37,39 | PR SB | |
44 | Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH | MA1 | IAB | 37,41 | PR SB | |
45 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MA1 | IAB | 37,50 | PR SB | |
46 | Joonas VALGE | MB2 | EST | 37,53 | PR SB | |
47 | Jakub KLEMBARA | MA2 | SVK | 37,87 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
48 | Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN | MA2 | NOR | 45,33 | ||
49 | Sindre BAAS | MA2 | NOR | 1.09,52 | ||
50 | Victor RUDENKO | MA2 | IAB | 1.10,44 | ||
51 | Gaweł OFICJALSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.19,38 | ||
DQ | Yauheni BOLHAU | MA2 | IAB | DQ | ||
DQ | Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев | MA2 | KAZ | DQ | ||
DQ | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MA2 | IAR | DQ |
WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 9 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA2 | NOR | 1.43,62 | ||
2 | David LA RUE | MA2 | CAN | 1.44,59 | ||
3 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MA2 | KOR | 1.45,11 | ||
4 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MB2 | KOR | 1.45,55 | PR SB | |
5 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA2 | CAN | 1.45,82 | PR SB | |
6 | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MA2 | IAR | 1.46,36 | NRJ PR SB | |
7 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA2 | GER | 1.46,71 | NRJ PR SB | |
8 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MA2 | JPN | 1.46,72 | ||
9 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MA2 | FIN | 1.46,75 | PR SB | |
10 | Max REDER | MA1 | GER | 1.46,89 | PR SB | |
11 | Francesco BETTI | MA1 | ITA | 1.47,23 | NRJ PR SB | |
12 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA2 | KOR | 1.47,34 | PR SB | |
13 | Sergei LOGINOV (1999) | MA1 | IAR | 1.47,35 | PR SB | |
14 | Taishi YAMAMOTO 山本 大史 | MA2 | JPN | 1.47,57 | PR SB | |
15 | Egor SHKOLIN | MA2 | IAR | 1.47,81 | PR SB | |
16 | Louis HOLLAAR | MA2 | NED | 1.48,08 | PR SB | |
17 | Daan BAKS | MA2 | NED | 1.48,28 | PR SB | |
18 | Gabriel ODOR | MB2 | AUT | 1.48,42 | ||
19 | Casey DAWSON | MB2 | USA | 1.48,44 | PR SB | |
20 | Teun de WIT | MA1 | NED | 1.48,48 | PR SB | |
21 | PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 | MA1 | KOR | 1.48,49 | PR SB | |
22 | Tjerk de BOER | MA2 | NED | 1.48,58 | PR SB | |
23 | Kaleb MULLER | MA2 | CAN | 1.48,88 | PR SB | |
24 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MA2 | POL | 1.49,13 | NRJ PR SB | |
25 | Daniil ALDOSHKIN | MB2 | IAR | 1.49,35 | PR SB | |
26 | Victor RUDENKO | MA2 | IAB | 1.49,36 | NRJ PR SB | |
27 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA1 | USA | 1.49,49 | ||
28 | Connor HOWE | MA1 | CAN | 1.49,51 | ||
29 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MA1 | NOR | 1.49,68 | PR SB | |
30 | William GEBAUER | MA2 | USA | 1.49,77 | PR SB | |
31 | Lukas MANN | MA1 | GER | 1.49,92 | ||
32 | Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев | MA2 | KAZ | 1.50,21 | PR SB | |
33 | Thomas Lande ERIKSEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.50,34 | ||
34 | Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH | MA1 | IAB | 1.50,35 | PR SB | |
35 | Jakub KOPRIVA | MA2 | CZE | 1.50,59 | PR SB | |
36 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MA1 | POL | 1.50,73 | ||
37 | Ole JESKE | MA2 | GER | 1.51,02 | PR SB | |
38 | Peter RICHES | MB1 | GBR | 1.51,03 | NRJ PR SB | |
39 | Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий | MB2 | KAZ | 1.51,05 | PR SB | |
40 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MA1 | IAB | 1.51,72 | PR SB | |
41 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MA1 | KAZ | 1.51,85 | PR SB | |
42 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MA2 | IAB | 1.52,20 | SB | |
43 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MA2 | USA | 1.52,36 | ||
44 | Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.52,55 | SB | |
45 | Botond BEJCZI | MA1 | HUN | 1.52,80 | NRJ PR SB | |
46 | Gaweł OFICJALSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.53,39 | PR SB | |
47 | Nicola NADALINI | MB2 | ITA | 1.54,15 | PR SB | |
48 | Balázs KUN | MA1 | HUN | 1.55,40 | PR SB | |
49 | Damian ŻUREK | MA1 | POL | 1.55,47 | ||
50 | Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ | MA2 | CZE | 1.57,53 | ||
DQ | Kohki TAKAMISAWA 高見澤 光希 | MA1 | JPN | DQ |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MA1 | JPN | 1.07,76 | WRJ NR NRJ PR SB | |
2 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA2 | NOR | 1.08,02 | NRJ PR SB | |
3 | CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 | MA2 | KOR | 1.08,33 | ||
4 | David LA RUE | MA2 | CAN | 1.08,61 | PR SB | |
5 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MA2 | KOR | 1.09,02 | PR SB | |
6 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA2 | CAN | 1.09,11 | PR SB | |
7 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MA2 | FIN | 1.09,21 | NRJ PR SB | |
8 | Max REDER | MA1 | GER | 1.09,27 | NRJ PR SB | |
9 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) | MA2 | IAR | 1.09,55 | NRJ PR SB | |
10 | Jeffrey ROSANELLI | MA2 | ITA | 1.09,70 | NRJ PR SB | |
11 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA2 | GER | 1.09,72(0) | PR SB | |
12 | Austin KLEBA | MA1 | USA | 1.09,72(6) | PR SB | |
13 | Francesco BETTI | MA1 | ITA | 1.09,93 | PR SB | |
14 | Torai ISHIKAWA 石川 斗来 | MA2 | JPN | 1.09,97 | PR SB | |
15 | Connor HOWE | MA1 | CAN | 1.09,99 | PR SB | |
16 | Sergei LOGINOV (1999) | MA1 | IAR | 1.10,25 | PR SB | |
17 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA2 | KOR | 1.10,27 | PR SB | |
18 | Daan BAKS | MA2 | NED | 1.10,50 | PR SB | |
19 | Ole JESKE | MA2 | GER | 1.10,67 | PR SB | |
20 | Gabriel ODOR | MB2 | AUT | 1.10,81 | ||
21 | Tjerk de BOER | MA2 | NED | 1.10,84 | PR SB | |
22 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MA2 | POL | 1.10,87 | PR SB | |
23 | Teun de WIT | MA1 | NED | 1.10,98 | PR SB | |
24 | Victor RUDENKO | MA2 | IAB | 1.11,10 | PR SB | |
25 | Kaleb MULLER | MA2 | CAN | 1.11,33 | PR SB | |
26 | Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий | MB2 | KAZ | 1.11,75 | PR SB | |
27 | William GEBAUER | MA2 | USA | 1.11,83 | PR SB | |
28 | Casey DAWSON | MB2 | USA | 1.11,84 | PR SB | |
29 | Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH | MA1 | IAB | 1.11,93 | PR SB | |
30 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA1 | USA | 1.12,12 | PR SB | |
31 | Enrico SALINO | MA2 | ITA | 1.12,19 | PR SB | |
32 | Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев | MA2 | KAZ | 1.12,38 | ||
33 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MA1 | POL | 1.12,39 | PR SB | |
34 | Damian ŻUREK | MA1 | POL | 1.12,54 | ||
35 | Gaweł OFICJALSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.12,72 | PR SB | |
36 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MA2 | IAB | 1.12,75 | PR SB | |
37 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MA1 | NOR | 1.12,96 | PR SB | |
38 | Diego AMAYA | MC2 | COL | 1.12,97 | ||
39 | Jakub KOPRIVA | MA2 | CZE | 1.12,99 | PR SB | |
40 | Sindre BAAS | MA2 | NOR | 1.13,37(0) | ||
40 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MC2 | ESP | 1.13,37(0) | ||
42 | Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.13,47 | ||
43 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MA1 | IAB | 1.13,48 | PR SB | |
44 | Nicola NADALINI | MB2 | ITA | 1.13,67 | PR SB | |
45 | Balázs KUN | MA1 | HUN | 1.14,43 | NRJ PR SB | |
46 | Joonas VALGE | MB2 | EST | 1.14,61 | PR SB | |
47 | Jakub KLEMBARA | MA2 | SVK | 1.15,05 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
48 | Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ | MA2 | CZE | 1.15,81 | ||
49 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MB2 | KOR | 1.21,09 | ||
50 | Louis HOLLAAR | MA2 | NED | 2.07,77 | ||
DQ | Peter RICHES | MB1 | GBR | DQ | ||
DQ | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MA1 | KAZ | DQ |
WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MB2 | KOR | 6.20,75 | ||
2 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA2 | NOR | 6.26,90 | PR SB | |
3 | Egor SHKOLIN | MA2 | IAR | 6.27,17 | NRJ PR SB | |
4 | Francesco BETTI | MA1 | ITA | 6.27,69 | NRJ PR SB | |
5 | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MA2 | IAR | 6.29,93 | PR SB | |
6 | Taishi YAMAMOTO 山本 大史 | MA2 | JPN | 6.33,42 | PR SB | |
7 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA2 | CAN | 6.34,73 | PR SB | |
8 | Daniil ALDOSHKIN | MB2 | IAR | 6.35,86 | PR SB | |
9 | Gabriel ODOR | MB2 | AUT | 6.36,37 | NRJ PR SB | |
10 | Kaleb MULLER | MA2 | CAN | 6.37,03 | ||
11 | Thomas Lande ERIKSEN | MA2 | NOR | 6.38,41 | PR SB | |
12 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA2 | GER | 6.39,23 | PR SB | |
13 | Kohki TAKAMISAWA 高見澤 光希 | MA1 | JPN | 6.39,66 | PR SB | |
14 | Casey DAWSON | MB2 | USA | 6.40,87 | PR SB | |
15 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MA1 | NOR | 6.42,56 | ||
16 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MA2 | JPN | 6.42,93 | ||
17 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MA2 | KOR | 6.44,18 | ||
18 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MA1 | POL | 6.45,86 | NRJ PR SB | |
19 | Jakub KOPRIVA | MA2 | CZE | 6.46,65 | ||
20 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA2 | KOR | 6.47,37 | ||
21 | Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев | MA2 | KAZ | 6.47,55 | PR SB | |
22 | Tjerk de BOER | MA2 | NED | 6.48,24 | ||
23 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MA1 | IAB | 6.51,19 | PR SB | |
24 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MA2 | USA | 6.54,09 | ||
25 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA1 | USA | 6.54,35 | ||
26 | Botond BEJCZI | MA1 | HUN | 6.55,97 | NRJ PR SB | |
27 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MA2 | POL | 6.57,23 | PR SB | |
28 | Teun de WIT | MA1 | NED | 6.58,53 | ||
29 | Connor HOWE | MA1 | CAN | 7.01,18 | ||
30 | Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий | MB2 | KAZ | 7.04,72 | PR SB | |
DQ | David LA RUE | MA2 | CAN | DQ |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names